Calendar


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31 
Boys Basketball vs Iroquois at Home - 6:30pm
 
JH Boys Basketball vs Iroquois at Home - 5:15pm
 
Wrestling Quad at Redfield - 5:30pm
 
DH Basketball vs Lower Brule at Home - 4:00pm
 
JH Boys Basketball vs Chamberlain at Home - 6:30pm (2 games)
 
DH Basketball vs TDA at Home - 1:00pm
 
5/6th Grade Boys Bball vs Miller at Home (2 games) - 10:00am
 
FCCLA Week
 
Board of Education Meeting - 7pm - MS/HS Building
 
JH Boys and Girls Basketball at White Lake - 6:00pm
 
5th & 6th Grade Girls Bball vs Huron - Home - 6pm
 
FCCLA Week
 
Wrestling Triangular at Miller - 5:30pm
 
Boys Basketball at Wolsey - 6:30pm
 
JH Boys Basketball at Wolsey - 5:15pm
 
10 
FCCLA Week
 
11 
FCCLA Week
 
DH Basketball at Miller - 4:00pm
 
Triangular at Howard – TBD
 
5th & 6th Boys bball at Woonsocket - 7pm
 
12 
FCCLA Week
 
In-Service - No School
 
13 
Girls Basketball vs Langford at Warner Classic - 11:00am
 
14 
15 
President's Day - No School
 
16 
DH Basketball vs KWL at Home - 4:00pm
 
4:15 PM - FCCLA Supper @ Game (Special Treat - German Meal)
 
17 
High School Vocal and Instrumental Solo Ensemble contest at Home - 9am
 
18 
JH Boys and Girls vs JVC at Home - 6:00pm
 
19 
DH Basketball vs JVC at Home - 4:00pm - Senior Night
 
Drug Prevention Assembly - MS/HS - MS 1:45-2:30/ HS 2:45-3:30
 
4:00 PM - Blue Bag Project Fundraiser @ Game (Spencer Titze's Senior Experience) & FCCLA Supper
 
5th & 6th boys bball at Iroquois - 6:30pm
 
20 
Wrestling Regions at Wagner
 
5th & 6th boys bball vs. Corsica Stickney - Home -10am
 
21 
Pony Hills AAU Wrestling Tournament - 12:00pm
 
22 
Girls Basketball Regions at Estelline - 7pm
 
23 
Girls Basketball Regions
 
Vision Screenings for grades: K, 1st, 3rd, 5th
 
24 
Spartans Got Talent - 1:30-3:00
 
Vision Screenings for grades: 7th, 8th, and 10th - 9am
 
25 
State Wrestling at Rapid City
 
26 
State Wrestling at Rapid City
 
Boys Basketball vs SCW - Forestburg - 6:30pm
 
JH Boys Basketball at Forestburg - 2 games - 4:15pm
 
27 
State Wrestling at Rapid City
 
28 
Boys Basketball Regions - TBD
 
Boys Basketball Region - TBD
 
K & 5th: health assessments; 5th & 7th: Girls Scoliosis / 8th: Boys Scoliosis / 10th: Hearing
 
AR Awards - 8:30 AM Elementary Gym
 
Girls Basketball SoDak 16 - TBD
 
Local Science Fair - Virtual
 
Boys Basketball Regions at Huron
 
Redfield CDE
 
2021 Wessington Springs District
302 Dakota Ave. N, PO Box 449
Wessington Springs, SD 57382
Phone (605)-539-9391
Fax (605)-539-1029